Find us on:

For Service Call: (847) 440-1423

Hours: Mon-Sat 9AM - 5PM

(847) 440-1423

Mon-Sat 9AM - 5PM

Cleaning Prices

Choose your type of clean, your home’s size, and any extras, and your estimate updates as you go. Every price behind it is listed further down the page.

Pricing a business? Commercial cleaning is quoted for each space, so it isn’t part of this estimator. Request a commercial quote instead.

New customer? Use code Grand25 for $25 off your first clean.

Type of Clean
Your Home
Cats or dogs in the home?
Extras
Add carpet cleaningPer room, $125 minimum, confirmed by phone
Your Estimate$0

How Your Price Is Calculated

Standard, Deep, and Moving Cleans all use the same formula. Look up each of the three numbers in the tables below for your type of clean and add them together, then add any extras.

Bedrooms+Bathrooms+Square footage+Extras

Example: 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, 1,700 Square Feet

Part of the priceStandard CleanDeep CleanMoving Clean
2 bedrooms$138$183$348
2 bathrooms$34$54$79
1,500 to 1,999 sq ft$45$65$68
Total before extras$217$302$495

Your Deposit Counts Toward Your Clean

A deposit holds your booking, and the full amount is credited toward the price of your clean. It is not an extra charge.

Deposit by Type of Clean
Type of cleanDeposit
Standard Clean$25
Deep Clean$50
Moving Clean$75
Airbnb Turnover$25

Standard, Deep, and Moving Clean Prices

The lowest price for each type of clean is a studio with 1 bathroom under 1,000 square feet: $140 for a Standard Clean, $225 for a Deep Clean, and $250 for a Moving Clean. Homes with more than 9 bedrooms, more than 7.5 bathrooms, or 8,000 square feet or more are quoted by phone.

Save Up to 20% on Recurring Cleans

  • Weekly: 20% off
  • Biweekly: 15% off
  • Monthly: 10% off

Recurring discounts are available on Standard and Deep Cleans. They apply to the base price (bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage), not to extras.

Bedroom Prices by Type of Clean
BedroomsStandard CleanDeep CleanMoving Clean
Studio$112$157$199
1$124$169$234
2$138$183$348
3$157$202$390
4$175$220$415
5$198$243$453
6$226$271$489
7$249$294$527
8$271$316$556
9$294$339$594
Bathroom Prices by Type of Clean
BathroomsStandard CleanDeep CleanMoving Clean
1$28$48$51
1.5$31$51$69
2$34$54$79
2.5$40$60$100
3$67$87$135
3.5$81$101$164
4$96$116$186
4.5$113$133$218
5$130$150$243
5.5$147$167$275
6$164$184$299
6.5$181$201$331
7$198$218$356
7.5$215$235$388
Square Footage Prices by Type of Clean
Square feetStandard CleanDeep CleanMoving Clean
1 to 999$0$20$0
1,000 to 1,499$23$43$38
1,500 to 1,999$45$65$68
2,000 to 2,499$68$88$103
2,500 to 2,999$90$110$135
3,000 to 3,499$113$133$173
3,500 to 3,999$136$156$204
4,000 to 4,499$158$178$241
4,500 to 4,999$181$201$271
5,000 to 5,499$203$223$308
5,500 to 5,999$226$246$339
6,000 to 6,499$249$269$377
6,500 to 6,999$271$291$406
7,000 to 7,499$294$314$444
7,500 to 7,999$316$336$474

Extras and What Each Clean Includes

Moving Cleans include the inside of the fridge and oven, interior windows, blinds, and behind the appliances. Standard and Deep Cleans let you add those individually. Pets are a flat $25 on any clean.

Extras and Inclusions by Type of Clean
ExtraStandard CleanDeep CleanMoving Clean
Cats or dogs in the homeOne fee no matter how many pets or what kind.$25 flat fee$25 flat fee$25 flat fee
Wet wipe window blindsAny number of blinds, priced individually.$15 per blind$15 per blindIncluded
Wash dishes$25$25$25
Inside the fridge$25$25Included
Inside the oven$25$25Included
Interior windows$50$50Included
Behind the oven and refrigeratorPlease move the appliances out before the crew arrives.Not availableNot availableIncluded
Laundry: wash, fold, and packUp to 2 loads per clean.$25 per load$25 per loadNot available
Laundry: fold and packUp to 4 loads per clean.$20 per load$20 per loadNot available
Additional kitchen$50$50$100
Carpet cleaningSee the carpet cleaning prices below. $125 minimum.Priced per roomPriced per roomPriced per room
Pet-safe productsIncludedIncludedIncluded
Scent-free productsIncludedIncludedNot available
Eco-friendly productsIncludedIncludedNot available
Cleaning with your own productsIncludedIncludedNot available
Homes that may contain moldNo added feeNo added feeNo added fee
Post-construction cleanupEvery project is different, so we call you to scope it.Not availableQuoted by phoneQuoted by phone

See Carpet Cleaning Pricing

Add carpet cleaning to a Standard, Deep, or Moving Clean. Pricing is per area, and we confirm the final quote by phone based on size and soiling.

Bedroom$65
Living room$85
Family room$85
Dining room$65
Office or den$65
Basement$85
Hallway$35
Stairway, per flight$35
Heavy soiling surcharge$25

Minimum carpet cleaning charge: $125. Give us a call and we will build the exact quote for your rooms.

Airbnb and Short-Term Rental Turnover Prices

Airbnb Turnover pricing is for recurring cleans between guests, not one-time residential cleans. It uses the same formula with its own rates: bedrooms plus bathrooms plus square footage, plus your turnover type and any extras. The minimum turnover price is $90.

Airbnb Turnover Bedroom Prices
BedroomsPrice
Studio$70
1$75
2$100
3$125
4$165
5$205
6$245
7$285
8$325
Airbnb Turnover Bathroom Prices
BathroomsPrice
1$20
1.5$25
2$35
2.5$45
3$60
3.5$75
4$90
4.5$105
5$120
Airbnb Turnover Square Footage Prices
Square feetPrice
1 to 999$0
1,000 to 1,499$10
1,500 to 1,999$20
2,000 to 2,499$35
2,500 to 2,999$50
3,000 to 3,499$70
3,500 to 3,999$90
4,000 or moreQuoted by phone

Properties with more than 8 bedrooms, more than 5 bathrooms, or 4,000 square feet or more are quoted by phone.

Example: 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, 1,200 Square Feet

Part of the priceStandard turnover
2 bedrooms$100
2 bathrooms$35
1,000 to 1,499 sq ft$10
Per turnover, before extras$145
Turnover Types (Choose One)
TypeAdded to base
Standard turnoverReset between guests$0
First-time Airbnb cleanWe learn the property, organize the checklist, and do the first reset$50
Deep rotation cleanBaseboards, blinds, and detail work$75
Heavy guest messExtra trash, spills, or excessive dirtFrom $50
Emergency turnoverLess than 24 hours’ notice$50
Setup before your listing goes live$150
Turnover Extras
ExtraPrice
Photo reportIncluded
Linen swap with host-provided linensUp to 1 bed per bedroomIncluded
Restock supplies you provideIncluded
Empty the fridge and remove guest itemsIncluded
Normal trash removalIncluded
Pet hair removal$25
Laundry: wash, dry, and foldPer load, using the property’s machines$30
Laundry: fold and pack onlyPer load, already washed$15
Inside the fridge (deep clean)$25
Inside the oven$25
Excessive dishesBeyond a normal reset$25
Bulk or unusual trash$25
Additional kitchen$50
Monthly Volume Discounts per Property
Turnovers per monthDiscount
1 to 2None
3 to 55% off
6 to 910% off
10 or more15% off
Hosts with several propertiesCustom

New Hosts: 10% Off Your First 3 Turnovers

After your first 3 turnovers, your recurring price is locked in.

If turnovers regularly take 20% or more longer than estimated, we will requote the property with you.

When We Quote by Phone

Most cleans are priced entirely from this page. A few need a quick conversation first:

  • Homes with more than 9 bedrooms, more than 7.5 bathrooms, or 8,000 square feet or more.
  • Airbnb properties with more than 8 bedrooms, more than 5 bathrooms, or 4,000 square feet or more, and hosts with several properties.
  • Post-construction cleanup, which can range from one dusty room to an entire house.
  • Carpet cleaning, which we confirm based on room size and soiling.
  • Offices, retail spaces, and other commercial cleaning, which we quote based on each space. You can request a commercial quote online.

Ready to Book?

Start with your estimate above, or call and we will price it with you.

Get my estimate